DDW 760D

700,00845,00 Incl VAT

Filters you can select from:

  • IR – Infrared – Camera is modified for the spectrum of choice ( > 400nm)
  • DFS – Full spectrum  – sensor is modified for the maximum sensitivity in complete (canon ) spectrum – use for reflectors or refractors with UV block filter.
  • DAW – UV (<400nm) blocking – sensor is modified for transmission above 400nm – use for refractors and reflectors.
  • DAS – Astrodon – Camera is modified with the astrodon filter.- use for refractors and reflectors.
  • DBA – Baader  – Camera is modified with the Baader filter.- use for refractors and reflectors.
  • DDW-ASTRO – The best filter yet available, better than Astrodon, astronomik or Baader. very good performance with reflectors and refractors.

Warranty you can select:
Canon warranty restore (1 year warranty)
Modification only

What included?

  • Body
  • Manual
  • Software
  • Shoulder strap
  • Battery
  • Charger
  • Cables

All in original canon box.

Clear

Product Description

Canon 760D,

Sensor info

Canon 760D comes with a 22.3 x 14.9 mm CMOS sensor, which has a diagonal of 26.82 mm (1.06″) and a surface area of 332.27 mm².
Diagonal
26.82 mm
Surface area
332.3 mm²
Pixel pitch
3.7 µm
Pixel area
13.69 µm²
Pixel density
7.3 MP/cm²

Actual sensor size

Note: Actual size is set to 21.4″ screen
This is the actual size of the 760D sensor: 22.3 x 14.9 mm

The sensor has a surface area of 332.3 mm². There are approx. 24,200,000 photosites (pixels) on this area. Pixel pitch, which is a measure of the distance between pixels, is 3.7 µm. Pixel pitch tells you the distance from the center of one pixel (photosite) to the center of the next.

Pixel or photosite area is 13.69 µm². The larger the photosite, the more light it can capture and the more information can be recorded.

Pixel density tells you how many million pixels fit or would fit in one square cm of the sensor. Canon 760D has a pixel density of 7.3 MP/cm².

These numbers are important in terms of assessing the overall quality of a digital camera. Generally, the bigger (and newer) the sensor, pixel pitch and photosite area, and the smaller the pixel density, the better the camera. If you want to see how 760D compares to other cameras, click here.

Specifications

Brand: Canon
Model: EOS 760D
Also known as: EOS Rebel T6s (US), EOS 8000D (Japan)
Effective megapixels: 24.20
Total megapixels: 24.70
Sensor size: 22.3 x 14.9 mm
Sensor type: CMOS
Sensor resolution: 6026 x 4017
Max. image resolution: 6000 x 4000
Crop factor: 1.61
Optical zoom:
Digital zoom:
ISO: Auto, 100 – 12800 (expands to 25600)
RAW support:
Manual focus:
Normal focus range:
Macro focus range:
Focal length (35mm equiv.):
Aperture priority: Yes
Max aperture:
Max. aperture (35mm equiv.): n/a
Metering: Multi, Center-weighted, Spot, Partial
Exposure Compensation: ±5 EV (in 1/3 EV, 1/2 EV steps)
Shutter priority: Yes
Min. shutter speed: 30 sec
Max. shutter speed: 1/4000 sec
Built-in flash:
External flash:
Viewfinder: Optical (pentamirror)
White balance presets: 8
Screen size: 3″
Screen resolution: 1,040,000 dots
Video capture:
Max. video resolution: 1920×1080 (30p/25p/24p)
Storage types: SD/SDHC/SDXC (UHS-I)
USB: USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/sec)
HDMI:
Wireless:
GPS:
Battery: Battery Pack LP-E8
Weight: 565 g
Dimensions: 131.9 x 100.9 x 77.8 mm
Year: 2015

Additional information

Filter

DAW, Astrodon, Baader, Clear glass, Full Spectrum, IR590, IR665, IR720, IR850, 2 spectrum

Warranty

Full waranty, Limited warranty

Autofocus

Restore autofocus, Sensor max forward, Do nothing

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “DDW 760D”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *